Sports Broadcast Schedule

 

Thur Aug 29   KLIR   7:15p    HS Volleyball: Scotus vs. Kearney Catholic

Fri Aug 30      KLIR    7:00p   HS Football: Columbus vs. Norfolk

Fri Aug 30      KZEN  7:00p    HS Football: Scotus at Aquinas 

Fri Aug 30      KKOT  7:00p    HS Football: Clarkson/Leigh at Howells-Dodge

Sat Aug 31      KJSK    6:00a    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. South Alabama (11 a.m. kickoff) 

Sat Aug 31      KLIR  10:30a    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. South Alabama (11 a.m. kickoff) 

Tue Sept 3     KLIR   7:00p      HS Volleyball: Lakeview vs. Schuyler

Thur Sept 5   KZEN  7:00p     HS Volleyball: Cross County at Shelby-Rising City

Fri Sept 6      Video    7:00p    HS Football: Scotus vs. Central City 

Fri Sept 6      KLIR     7:00p    HS Football: Aquinas vs. Norfolk Catholic 

Fri Sept 6      KKOT   7:00p     HS Football: Fullerton at Osceola-High Plains 

Sat Sept 7      KJSK    9:30a     NU Football: NEBRASKA at Colorado (2:30 p.m. kickoff) 

Sat Sept 7      KLIR    2:00p     NU Football: NEBRASKA at Colorado (2:30 p.m. kickoff) 

Tue Sept 10   KLIR    7:00p     HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Aurora 

Thur Sept 12 KKOT   7:30p     HS Volleyball: Humphrey/LHF at North Bend Central 

Fri Sept 13    KZEN   7:00p     HS Football: Lakeview vs. Boone Central/NG

Fri Sept 13     KLIR   7:00p     HS Football: Humphrey St. Francis at Clarkson/Leigh

Fri Sept 13    KKOT   7:00p     HS Football: East Butler at Nebraska Christian 

Sat Sept 14    KJSK    2:00p    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Northern Illinois (7 p.m. kickoff) 

Sat Sept 14    KLIR    6:30p     NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Northern Illinois (7 p.m. kickoff) 

Tue Sept 17   KZEN   5:30p    HS Volleyball: High Plains & Palmer at Riverside Triangular

Wed Sept 18  KJSK   6:30p    NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Stanford (7 p.m. first serve)

Thur Sept 19 KLIR    7:15p     HS Volleyball: Scotus vs. Aquinas 

Fri Sept 20   KLIR    7:00p     HS Football: Columbus at Fremont 

Fri Sept 19    KZEN   7:00p    HS Football: Lakeview at Wayne 

Sat Sept 21   KJSK     TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA at Illinois (kickoff TBA) 

Sat Sept 21    KLIR     TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA at Illinois (kickoff TBA) 

Tue Sept 24   KZEN  5:00p     HS Volleyball: Lakeview & BC/NG at Neb. Christ. Triangular

Thur Sept 26 KLIR   7:00p     HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Seward

Fri Sept 27    Video   7:00p     HS Football: Lakeview vs. Bishop Neumann

Fri Sept 27    KZEN  7:00p     HS Football: Osceola-High Plains at Cross County

Fri Sept 27    KKOT   7:00p    HS Football: David City at Shelby-Rising City

Sat Sept 28   KJSK    TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Ohio State (kickoff TBA)

Sat Sept 28   KLIR    TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Ohio State (kickoff TBA) 

Tue Oct 1       KLIR    7:15p     HS Volleyball: Lakeview at Scotus

Thur Oct 3    KZEN   7:00p    HS Volleyball: Central City at Twin River

Fri Oct 4       KLIR    7:00p     HS Football: Columbus vs. Creighton Prep

Fri Oct 4       KKOT   7:00p    HS Football: Shelby-Rising City at Twin River

Fri Oct 4       KZEN   7:00p    HS Football: Osceola-High Plains vs. Exeter-Milligan/Friend 

Sat Oct 5       KJSK    TBA      NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Northwestern (kickoff TBA, 2:30 or 3 p.m.) 

Sat Oct 5       KLIR    TBA      NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Northwestern (kickoff TBA, 2:30 or 3 p.m.) 

Tue Oct 8     KZEN   7:00p    HS Volleyball: Lakeview vs. St. Paul 

Thur Oct 10  KKOT  7:00p    HS Volleyball: Clarkson/Leigh at Humphrey St. Francis

Fri Oct 11      KLIR    7:00p    HS Football: Lakeview at Scotus

Fri Oct 11      KKOT   7:00p   HS Football: Twin River at David City

Sat Oct 12     KJSK    TBA      NU Football: NEBRASKA at Minnesota (kickoff TBA)

Sat Oct 12     KLIR    TBA      NU Football: NEBRASKA at Minnesota (kickoff TBA) 

Sun Oct 13   KJSK  12:30p    NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Michigan (1 p.m. first serve)

Tue Oct 15    KZEN   5:00p   HS Volleyball: Shelby-RC & Meridian at Osceola triangular

Thur Oct 17  KLIR    6:30p    HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Norfolk

Fri Oct 18    Video    7:00p    HS Football: Columbus vs. Omaha Westside

Fri Oct 18    KKOT   7:00p    HS Football: Humphrey St. Francis at Riverside

Fri Oct 18    KZEN   7:00p     HS Football: Cross County vs. BDS

Sat Oct 19    KJSK    5:30p     NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA at Maryland (6 p.m. first serve) 

Mon Oct 21  KKOT   6:00p    HS Volleyball: CRC Tourn. Semifinal, teams TBA

Mon Oct 21  KKOT   7:30p    HS Volleyball: CRC Tourn Semifinal, teams TBA

Tue Oct 22   KKOT   6:00p    HS Volleyball: CRC Tourn. 3rd Place Match, teams TBA

Tue Oct 22   KKOT   7:30p    HS Volleyball: CRC Tourn. Championship, teams TBA

Thur Oct 24  KLIR   7:00p    HS Football: Shelby-Rising City at Aquinas 

Thur Oct 24  KZEN  7:00p    HS Football: Boone Central/NG vs. Pierce

Fri Oct 25     KKOT  6:00p    HS Football: Schuyler vs. South Sioux City 

Fri Oct 25     KLIR   7:00p    HS Football: Scotus at Wahoo 

Sat Oct 26    KJSK   TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Indiana (kickoff TBA) 

Sat Oct 26    KLIR   TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Indiana (kickoff TBA) 

Oct 28-29     TBA    TBA       HS Volleyball: Subdistricts 

Thur Oct 31  TBA    TBA       HS Football: 1st round of playoffs in D1 & D2 

Fri Nov 1       TBA    TBA       HS Football: 1st round of playoffs in A-C2, D6

Sat Nov 2     KJSK   TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA at Purdue (kickoff TBA) 

Sat Nov 2     KLIR   TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA at Purdue (kickoff TBA) 

Wed Nov 6   TBA   TBA        HS Football: 2nd round of playoffs in D1 & D2 

Nov 7-9        TBA   TBA         HS Volleyball: State Championships (Lincoln) 

Fri Nov 8     TBA   TBA         HS Football: Quarterfinals in A-C2, D6

Tue Nov 12  TBA   TBA         HS Football: Quarterfinals in D1 & D2 

Fri Nov 15   TBA    TBA        HS Football: Semifinals in A-C2, D6 

Sat Nov 16  KJSK  TBA        NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Wisconsin (kickoff TBA) 

Sat Nov 16  KLIR  TBA        NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Wisconsin (kickoff TBA) 

Mon Nov 18 TBA  TBA        HS Football: Semifinals in D1 & D2 

Fri Nov 22   TBA   TBA        HS Football: D6 Championship Final (Kearney) 

Sat Nov 23  KJSK  TBA       NU Football: NEBRASKA at Maryland (kickoff TBA) 

Sat Nov 23  KLIR  TBA        NU Football: NEBRASKA at Maryland (kickoff TBA) 

Mon Nov 25 TBA  TBA        HS Football: 10:15a:D1 Final; 2:45p: D2 Final; 7:15p: B Final

Tue Nov 26  TBA   TBA        HS Football: 10:15a: C1 Final; 2:45p: C2 Final; 7:15p: A Final

Fri Nov 29   KJSK   8:30a   NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Iowa (1:30 p.m. kickoff) 

Fri Nov 29   KLIR   1:00p    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Iowa (1:30 p.m. kickoff)

 

              ***   SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE   ***