Sports Broadcast Schedule

Thur Aug 23  KZEN   7:00p  HS Volleyball: David City at St. Paul

Fri Aug 24     KKOT    7:00p  HS Football: Columbus at Norfolk

Fri Aug 24     KLIR      7:00p  HS Football: Scotus vs. Aquinas

Fri Aug 24     KZEN    7:00p   HS Football: Howells-Dodge at Clarkson/Leigh

Sat Aug 25     KJSK    5:30p  NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Oregon (6:00 p.m. first serve)

Sun Aug 26     Video   6:00p  Live video streaming at Dawson Co. Raceway, Lexington on mycentralnebraska.com

Thur Aug 30  KLIR     7:00p  HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Crete

Thur Aug 30  Video     8:00p  Live video streaming at US 30 Speedway on mycentralnebraska.com

Fri Aug 31       KLIR?     7:00p  HS Football: Columbus vs. No. Platte (tentatively on-air)

Fri Aug 31       KKOT   7:00p  HS Football: Lakeview at Douglas County West

Fri Aug 31       KZEN   7:00p  HS Football: Scotus at Central City

Sat Sept 1         KJSK    2:00p  NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Akron (7:00 p.m. kickoff)

Sat Sept 1         KLIR    6:30p  NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Akron (7:00 p.m. kickoff)

Tue Sept 4       KLIR     7:15p  HS Volleyball: Scotus vs. Wayne

Thur Sept 6     KLIR     6:00p  HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Hastings

Fri Sept 7         KZEN    7:00p  HS Football: Lakeview at Boone Central/Newman Grove

Fri Sept 7         KKOT    7:00p  HS Football: Nebraska Christian at East Butler

Sat Sept 8        KJSK    9:30a   NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Colorado (2:30 p.m. kickoff)

Sat Sept 8        KLIR     2:00p  NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Colorado (2:30 p.m. kickoff)

Sun Sept 9       KJSK    1:00p   NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Iowa St. (1 p.m. first serve)

Tue Sept 11      KLIR     7:00p  HS Volleyball: Scotus at Aquinas

Thur Sept 13   KZEN    5:00p  HS Volleyball: Clark/Leigh, Hum/LHF at High Plains triangular

Fri Sept 14      Video     7:00p   HS Football: Columbus vs. Fremont on mycentralnebraska.com

Fri Sept 14       KKOT   7:00p   HS Football: Lakeview vs. Wayne

Fri Sept 14       KZEN   7:00p  HS Football: Fullerton at Cross County

Sat Sept 15       KJSK    6:00a  NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Troy (11:00 a.m. kickoff)

Sat Sept 15       KLIR  10:30a  NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Troy (11:00 a.m. kickoff) \

Tue Sept 18     KLIR     6:30p  HS Volleyball: Columbus vs. Grand Island

Thur Sept 20   KLIR    7:15p  HS Volleyball: Scotus vs. Lincoln Christian

Fri Sept 21       KZEN  6:30p  HS Football: Cross Co. at Osceola/High Plains

Fri Sept 21       KKOT  7:00p  HS Football: Shelby-Rising City at David City

Sat Sept 22      KJSK     TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA at Michigan (kickoff TBA)

Sat Sept 22      KLIR     TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA at Michigan (kickoff TBA)

Tue Sept 25     KLIR     7:00p  HS Vollebyall: Scotus at Lakeview

Thur Sept 27   KZEN    7:00p  HS Volleyball: Twin River at Central City

Fri Sept 28      KKOT   7:00p  HS Football: Lakeview vs. Pierce

Fri Sept 28      KLIR    7:00p   HS Football: Scotus vs. Bishop Neumann

Fri Sept 28      KZEN  7:00p   HS Football: Twin River at Shelby-Rising City

Sat Sept 29      KZEN  TBA     HS Volleyball: Columbus Classic at CHS

Sat Sept 29      KJSK    TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Purdue (kickoff TBA)

Sat Sept 29      KLIR    TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Purdue (kickoff TBA)

Sat Sept 29     Video   8:00p  Live video streaming at US 30 Speedway on mycentralnebraska.com

Tue Oct 2        KZEN   5:30p  HS Volleyball: Fullerton Triangular vs. Neb. Christ., Spald. Acad.

Thur Oct 4      KLIR   TBA     HS Volleyball: Humphrey St. Francis at Clarkson/Leigh

Fri Oct 5          KLIR    7:00p  HS Football: Scotus at Lakeview

Fri Oct 5          KZEN   7:00p  HS Football: David City at Twin River

Sat Oct 6          KJSK    TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA at Wisconsin (kickoff TBA)

Sat Oct 6          KLIR    TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA at Wisconsin (kickoff TBA)

Tue Oct 9         KLIR    7:00p  HS Volleyball: Lakeview at Lutheran High N.E.

Thur Oct 11      KLIR     TBA    HS Volleyball: Columbus at Norfolk

Fri Oct 12         KLIR     7:00p  HS Football: Columbus at Westside

Fri Oct 12         KKOT   7:00p   HS Football: East Butler at Osceola/High Plains

Fri Oct 12         KZEN   7:00p   HS Football: Riverside at Humphrey St. Francis

Sat Oct 13         KJSK    6:00a   NU Football: NEBRASKA at Northwestern (11:00 a.m. kickoff)

Sat Oct 13        KLIR    10:30a  NU Football: NEBRASKA at Northwestern (11:00 a.m. kickoff)

Mon Oct 15     KZEN     TBA    HS Volleyball: Aquinas vs. GACC

Thur Oct 18     KLIR     7:00p  HS Football: Columbus vs. Omaha Northwest

Thur Oct 18     KZEN    7:30p  HS Volleyball: Lakeview vs. North Bend Central

Fri Oct 19        Video    7:00p   HS Football: Scotus vs. Wahoo on mycentralnebraska.com

Fri Oct 19        KKOT   7:00p  HS Football: Aquinas at Shelby-Rising City

Sat Oct 20       KJSK    TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Minnesota (kickoff TBA)

Sat Oct 20       KLIR     TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Minnesota (kickoff TBA)

Tue Oct 23      KLIR    7:00p   HS Volleyball: Lakeview at Schuyler

Oct 25-26        TBA      TBA     HS Football: 1st Round of playoffs in D1/D2

Sat Oct 27       KJSK?  TBA    NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Illinois (may air)

Oct 29-30        TBA      TBA     HS Volleyball: Subdistricts

Wed Oct 31     TBA      TBA     HS Football: 2nd Round of playoffs in D1/D2

Fri Nov 2         TBA      TBA     HS Football: Quarterfinals in A-C2, D6

Sat Nov 3        TBA      TBA     HS Volleyball: District finals in B-D2

Sat Nov 3        KJSK    TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA at Ohio St. (kickoff TBA)

Sat Nov 3        KLIR     TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA at Ohio St. (kickoff TBA)

Tue Nov 6       TBA      TBA     HS Football: Quarterfinals in D1/D2

Nov 8-10         TBA      TBA     HS Volleyball: State Championships (Lincoln)

Fri Nov 9         TBA      TBA     HS Football: Semifinals in A-C2, D6

Sat Nov 10       KJSK    TBA    NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Illinois (kickoff TBA)

Sat Nov 10       KLIR    TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Illinois (kickoff TBA)

Mon Nov 12    TBA      TBA     HS Football: Semifinals in D1/D2

Fri Nov 16       TBA      TBA     HS Football: State Championships in D6 (Kearney)

Sat Nov 17       KJSK    TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Michigan St. (kickoff TBA)

Sat Nov 17       KLIR     TBA     NU Football: NEBRASKA vs. Michigan St. (kickoff TBA)

Nov 19-20       TBA      TBA     HS Football: State Championships in A-D2 (Lincoln)

Fri Nov 23       KJSK    6:00a  NU Football: NEBRASKA at Iowa (11:00 a.m. kickoff)

Fri Nov 23       KLIR   10:30a  NU Football: NEBRASKA at Iowa (11:00 a.m. kickoff)

Sat Nov 24      KJSK?  TBA    NU Volleyball: NEBRASKA vs. Maryland (may air)

 

               ***   SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE   ***