Sports Broadcast Schedule



2014 FALL SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Fri Sept 19     KZEN  7pm    HS FB: Lakeview at Wayne 
                       KLIR   7pm    HS FB: Columbus at Grand Island      
                       KKOT 7pm    HS FB: Pierce at Scotus     
 
Sat Sept 20   KJSK   2pm    NU FB: Miami at NEBRASKA (7pm kickoff)
                      KLIR   6:30p   NU FB: Miami at NEBRASKA (7pm kickoff)
 
Tue Sept 23   KLIR  6:30p   HS VB: Grand Island at Columbus
 
Thur Sept 25  KZEN 5:30p  HS VB: Elgin/PJ and Riverside at Nebraska Christian triangular 
 
Fri Sept 26     KZEN  7pm   HS FB: Fullerton at Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
                       KLIR   7pm   HS FB: Scotus at David City  
                       KKOT  7pm   HS FB: Wahoo at Lakeview 
                       KJSK  7pm    HS FB: Omaha Burke at Columbus  
 
Sat Sept 27    KJSK  3pm    NU FB: Illinois at NEBRASKA (8pm kickoff)
                       KLIR  7:30p   NU FB: Illinois at NEBRASKA (8pm kickoff)
 
Tue Sept 30   KLIR   7pm    HS VB: Scotus at Lakeview
           
Thur Oct 2      KZEN  7pm   HS VB: Twin River at Central City
 
Fri Oct 3         KZEN  7pm   HS FB: North Bend Central at Lakeview 
                       KLIR    7pm   HS FB: Columbus at Omaha South
                       KKOT  7pm   HS FB: Cross County at High Plains Community   
                       KJSK  7pm    HS FB: Bishop Neumann at Scotus

Sat Oct 4        KLIR    9am   HS VB: Columbus Classic at Scotus (Columbus, Lakeview & Scotus)
                       KJSK   2pm   NU FB: NEBRASKA at Michigan State (7pm kickoff)
                       KLIR   6:30p  NU FB: NEBRASKA at Michigan State (7pm kickoff)
 
Tue Oct 7       KLIR    7:15p  HS VB: Bishop Neumann at Scotus 
 
Thur Oct 9      KLIR    6:30p  HS VB: Lincoln Southeast at Columbus
 
Fri Oct 10       KZEN  7pm    HS FB: Osceola at Humphrey St. Francis 
                       KLIR   7pm    HS FB: Lakeview at Bishop Neumann
                       KKOT  7pm   HS FB: Humphrey/LHF at Clarkson/Leigh  
                       KJSK   7pm   HS FB: Wahoo at Scotus
 
Tue Oct 14     KZEN  5:30p  HS VB: Osceola and Meridian at Shelby-Rising City triangular
 
Thur Oct 16    KLIR   5:30p   HS VB: Centennial and Aquinas at David City triangular     
 
Fri Oct 17       KKOT  3pm    HS FB: Clarkson/Leigh at Cross County 
                       KLIR    6pm    HS FB: Fremont at Columbus  
                       KZEN  7pm    HS FB: Nebraska Christian at Humphrey/LHF
                       KKOT  7pm    HS FB: Lakeview at David City 
 
Sat Oct 18      KJSK  1:30p   NU FB: NEBRASKA at Northwestern (6:30pm kickoff)
                       KLIR    6pm    NU FB: NEBRASKA at Northwestern (6:30pm kickoff)
 
Mon Oct 20    KLIR   7:30p   HS VB: East Butler at Aquinas
 
Tue Oct 21     KLIR    5pm   HS VB: Bishop Neumann and Concordia at Lakeview triangular 
 
Thur Oct 23    KZEN  7pm   HS FB: Norfolk Catholic at Boone Central/Newman Grove
 
Fri Oct 24       KZEN  7pm   HS FB: Archbishop Bergan at Aquinas  
                       KLIR    7pm   HS FB: Scotus at Lakeview  
                       KKOT  7pm   HS FB: Millard South at Columbus   
 
Sat Oct 25      KJSK  TBA    NU FB: Rutgers at NEBRASKA (kickoff TBA)
                       KLIR   TBA    NU FB: Rutgers at NEBRASKA (kickoff TBA)
 
Tue Oct 28     KLIR   7:15p   HS VB: Omaha Skutt at Scotus


                                              **SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**






Archive