HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

KLIR= KLIR 101.1 FM
KZEN= KZ100.3 FM
KKOT= 93.5 The HAWK FM
KJSK= NEWS TALK 900AM
Friday Aug 26th
Columbus vs. Kearney 7pm KJSK
Lakeview @ Ashland-GW 7pm KLIR
Osceola @ Fullerton 7pm KKOT
Schuyler vs. Hastings 7pm KZEN

Friday Sep 2nd
Columbus @ North Platte 7pm KJSK
Aquinas @ Scotus 7pm KLIR
Schuyler @ York 7pm KKOT
Lakeview vs. Norfolk Cath 7pm KZEN

Friday Sep 9th
Columbus @ Fremont 7pm KLIR
Lakeview @ Boone Central 7pm KZEN
Humphrey @ Osceola 7pm KKOT

Friday Sep 16th
Columbus vs. Norfolk 7pm KLIR
Scotus @ Pierce 7pm KKOT
Leigh @ Lindsay HF 7pm KZEN

Saturday Sep 17th
Aquinas vs. Fremont Bergan TBA KLIR

Friday Sep 23rd
Columbus @ Grand Island 7pm KJSK
Lakeview @ North Bend 7pm KLIR
Central City vs. St. Paul 7pm KZEN
Schuyler vs. Boystown 7pm KKOT

Friday Sep 30th
Columbus vs. Lincoln High 7pm KJSK
David City @ Lakeview 7pm KLIR
St. Francis vs. Humphrey 7pm KZEN
East Butler vs. Osceola 7pm KKOT

Thursday Oct 6th
Columbus @ Lincoln SE 7pm KLIR

Friday Oct 7th
Scotus vs. North Bend 7pm KLIR
Aquinas @ Twin River 7pm KZEN
Heartland @ Fullerton 7pm KKOT
Lakeview vs. Arlington 7pm KJSK

Thursday Oct 13th
Scotus vs. David City 7pm KLIR

Friday Oct 14th
Columbus vs. Lincoln NE 7pm KJSK
St. Francis vs. Howells 7pm KLIR
Dodge @ Leigh 7pm KZEN
Shelby @ Osceola 7pm KKOT

Thursday Oct 20th
Columbus @ Lincoln East 8pm KJSK
Scotus @ Lakeview 7pm KLIR
Central City @ Boone Cen 7pm KZEN
Neb Christian @ New Grove 7pm KKOT

Friday Oct 21st
David City @ North Bend 7pm KLIR
East Butler @ Shelby 7pm KZEN
Humphrey @ Leigh 7pm KKOT

PLAYOFFS TBA
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

2011 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

STATION GUIDE
2011 VOLLEYBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Sept. 1 CrossCounty at Shelby/RisingCity KZEN 7:30pm
Sept. 6 Aurora at Columbus High KLIR 7pm
Sept. 8 Central City at Lakeview KZEN 7pm
Sept. 13 Aquinas at Scotus KLIR 7:15pm
Sept. 15 Hampton at Osceola KLIR 7:30pm
Sept. 20 St. Edward & Holy Family at High Plains (triangular) KZEN 5:30pm
Sept. 22 Lakeview & TwinRiver at Madison (triangular) KLIR 6pm
Sept. 27 Lakeview at Scotus KLIR 7:15pm
Sept. 29 Lincoln North Star at Columbus High KLIR 6:30pm
Oct. 1 Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce Tny KLIR TBA
Oct. 4 Lincoln East at Columbus High KLIR 6:30pm
Oct. 11 Boone Central & Fullerton at TwinRiver (triangular) KLIR TBA
Oct. 18 Lincoln Lutheran & St. Cecilia at Scotus (triangular) KLIR 5pm
Oct. 24 Fremont at Columbus High KLIR 6:30pm
Oct. 25 Cornhusker Conference tny finals (3rd place and championship) at Central CC
KLIR TBA
Oct.31-Nov.1 Class C1-4 subdistrict at CHS KLIR TBA
(Lakeview, Scotus, DavidCity, Wahoo, Wahoo Neumann)
Nov. 2 Class A district (CHS) at TBD (TBD) KLIR TBA
Nov. 3-4 District Finals at TBD (TBD) KLIR, KZEN TBA
Nov. 10-12 State tournament (Grand Island and Hastings) TBA